Imprint & Privacy

Information obligation according to §5 E-Commerce Law, §14 Corporate Code, §63 Trade Regulations and disclosure obligation according to §25 Media Act.

Patrick Lienhart

Address available on request
Graz & Vienna
Austria

Tel .: +436601977785
Email: fly “at” “domainname” “dot” com

EU dispute settlement
In accordance with the regulation on online dispute resolution in consumer affairs (ODR regulation), we would like to inform you about the online dispute resolution platform (OS platform).
Consumers have the opportunity to submit complaints to the European Commission’s online dispute resolution platform at http://ec.europa.eu/odr?tid=221136167. You can find the necessary contact details above in our legal notice.

However, we would like to point out that we are not willing or obliged to participate in dispute settlement proceedings before a consumer arbitration board.

Liability for the content of this website
We are constantly developing the content of this website and strive to provide correct and current information. Unfortunately we cannot accept liability for the correctness of all content on this website, especially for those provided by third parties.

If you notice problematic or illegal content, please contact us immediately, you will find the contact details in the legal notice.

Liability for links on this website
Our website contains links to other websites for whose content we are not responsible. According to § 17 ECG, we are not liable for linked websites, since we had no knowledge of illegal activities, we have not noticed such illegal activities and we would remove links immediately if we became aware of illegal activities.

If you notice illegal links on our website, please contact us, you will find the contact details in the legal notice.

Copyright notice
All contents of this website (images, photos, texts, videos) are subject to copyright. If necessary, we will legally prosecute the unauthorized use of parts of the content on our site.

Photo credit
The images, photos and graphics on this website are protected by copyright.

The image rights belong to the following photographers and companies:
Patrick Lienhart

Data protection

data protection
We have written this data protection declaration (version 14.11.2020-221136167) to explain to you in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 what information we collect, how we use data and what choices you have as a visitor to this website .

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we have tried to describe the most important things as simply and clearly as possible.

Automatic data storage
When you visit websites these days, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.

If you visit our website as you are now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically saves data such as

the address (URL) of the accessed website
Browser and browser version
the operating system used
the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)
the host name and the IP address of the device from which access is made
Date and Time
in files (web server log files).

As a rule, web server log files are stored for two weeks and then automatically deleted. We do not pass this data on, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.

Cookies
Our website uses HTTP cookies to save user-specific data.
In the following we explain what cookies are and why they are used so that you can better understand the following data protection declaration.

What exactly are cookies?

Whenever you surf the Internet, you are using a browser. Well-known browsers include Chrome, Safari, Firefox, Internet Explorer and Microsoft Edge. Most websites save small text files in your browser. These files are called cookies.

One thing cannot be dismissed out of hand: Cookies are really useful little helpers. Almost all websites use cookies. More precisely, they are HTTP cookies, as there are also other cookies for other areas of application. HTTP cookies are small files that our website stores on your computer. These cookie files are automatically placed in the cookie folder, which is the “brain” of your browser. A cookie consists of a name and a value. When defining a cookie, one or more attributes must also be specified.

Cookies store certain user data about you, such as language or personal page settings. When you call up our site again, your browser transmits the “user-related” information back to our site. Thanks to cookies, our website knows who you are and offers you the settings that you are used to. In some browsers each cookie has its own file, in others, such as Firefox, all cookies are stored in a single file.

There are both first-party cookies and third-party cookies. First-party cookies are created directly from our side, third-party cookies are created by partner websites (e.g. Google Analytics). Each cookie must be evaluated individually, as each cookie stores different data. The expiry time of a cookie also varies from a few minutes to a few years. Cookies are not software programs and do not contain viruses, Trojans or other “pests”. Cookies cannot access information on your PC either.

For example, cookie data can look like this:

Name: _ga
Value: GA1.2.1326744211.152221136167-6
Purpose: Differentiation of website visitors
Expiry date: after 2 years

A browser should be able to support these minimum sizes:

At least 4096 bytes per cookie
At least 50 cookies per domain
At least 3000 cookies in total
What types of cookies are there?

The question of which cookies we use in particular depends on the services used and is clarified in the following sections of the data protection declaration. At this point we would like to briefly discuss the different types of HTTP cookies.

There are 4 types of cookies:

Essential cookies
These cookies are necessary to ensure basic functions of the website. For example, these cookies are needed when a user puts a product in the shopping cart, then continues surfing on other pages and only goes to checkout later. These cookies do not delete the shopping cart, even if the user closes his browser window.

Appropriate cookies
These cookies collect information about user behavior and whether the user receives any error messages. These cookies are also used to measure the loading time and the behavior of the website in different browsers.

Goal-oriented cookies
These cookies ensure better user-friendliness. For example, entered locations, font sizes or form data are saved.

Advertising cookies
These cookies are also called targeting cookies. They serve to deliver customized advertising to the user. That can be very practical, but also very annoying.

When you visit a website for the first time, you will usually be asked which of these types of cookies you would like to allow. And of course this decision is also saved in a cookie.

How can I delete cookies?

You decide for yourself how and whether you want to use cookies. Regardless of which service or website the cookies originate from, you always have the option of deleting, deactivating or only partially allowing cookies. For example, you can block third-party cookies but allow all other cookies.

If you want to find out which cookies have been stored in your browser, if you want to change or delete cookie settings, you can find this in your browser settings:

Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: manage cookies and website data with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer

Internet Explorer: deleting and managing cookies

Microsoft Edge: Deleting and managing cookies

If you generally do not want cookies, you can set up your browser so that it always informs you when a cookie is to be set. For each individual cookie, you can decide whether or not to allow the cookie. The procedure is different depending on the browser. It is best to search for the instructions in Google with the search term “delete cookies Chrome” or “deactivate cookies Chrome” in the case of a Chrome browser.

What about my data protection?

The so-called “cookie guidelines” have existed since 2009. It states that the saving of cookies requires your consent. Within the EU countries, however, there are still very different reactions to these guidelines. In Austria, however, this directive was implemented in Section 96 (3) of the Telecommunications Act (TKG).

If you want to know more about cookies and are not afraid of technical documentation, we recommend https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6265, the Request for Comments of the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) called “HTTP State Management Mechanism”.

Storage of personal data
Personal data that you transmit to us electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the context of submitting a form or comments in the blog, are saved by us together with the time and the IP Address is only used for the specified purpose, stored securely and not passed on to third parties.

We therefore only use your personal data for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for processing the services and products offered on this website. We do not pass on your personal data without your consent, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.

If you send us personal data by email – outside of this website – we cannot guarantee the secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data unencrypted by e-mail.

Rights according to the General Data Protection Regulation
According to the provisions of the GDPR and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG), you have the following rights:

Right to rectification (Article 16 GDPR)
Right to cancellation (“right to be forgotten”) (Article 17 GDPR)
Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)
Right to notification – obligation to notify in connection with the correction or deletion of personal data or the restriction of processing (Article 19 GDPR)
Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)
Right of objection (Article 21 GDPR)
Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing – including profiling (Article 22 GDPR)
If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or that your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which is the data protection authority in Austria whose website you can find at https: // www. Find dsb.gv.at/.

Evaluation of visitor behavior
In the following data protection declaration we inform you whether and how we evaluate data from your visit to this website. The data collected is usually evaluated anonymously and we cannot infer your person from your behavior on this website.

You can find out more about how to object to this analysis of the visit data in the following data protection declaration.

TLS encryption with https
We use https to transmit data securely on the Internet (data protection through technology design, Article 25 (1) GDPR). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You can recognize the use of this data transfer protection by the small lock symbol in the top left of the browser and the use of the https (instead of http) scheme as part of our Internet address.

Google Maps privacy policy
We use Google Maps from Google Inc. on our website. For the European area, Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible for all Google services. With Google Maps we can show you locations better and thus adapt our service to your needs. By using Google Maps, data is transmitted to Google and stored on Google’s servers. Here we want to go into more detail about what Google Maps is, why we use this Google service, which data is stored and how you can prevent this.

What is Google Maps?

Google Maps is an internet map service from Google. With Google Maps you can search for exact locations of cities, sights, accommodations or companies online using a PC, tablet or app. If companies are represented on Google My Business, additional information about the company is displayed in addition to the location. In order to show how to get there, map sections of a location can be integrated into a website using HTML code. Google Maps shows the earth’s surface as a road map or as an aerial or satellite image. Thanks to the Street View images and the high-quality satellite images, very precise representations are possible.

Why do we use Google Maps on our website?

All of our efforts on this page are aimed at providing you with a useful and meaningful time on our website. By integrating Google Maps, we can provide you with the most important information on various locations. You can see at a glance where we are based. The route description always shows you the best or fastest way to us.

You can find directions for routes by car, public transport, on foot or by bike. For us, the provision of Google Maps is part of our customer service.

Which data is saved by Google Maps?

In order for Google Maps to be able to offer its full service, the company must record and save data from you. These include the search terms entered, your IP address and the latitude and longitude coordinates. If you use the route planner function, the entered start address is also saved. However, this data storage happens on the Google Maps website. We can only inform you about this, but we cannot influence it. Since we have integrated Google Maps into our website, Google places at least one cookie (name: NID) in your browser. This cookie stores data about your user behavior. Google uses this data primarily to optimize its own services and to provide you with individual, personalized advertising.

The following cookie is set in your browser due to the integration of Google Maps:

Name: NID
Value: 188 = h26c1Ktha7fCQTx8rXgLyATyITJ221136167-5
Purpose: NID is used by Google to adapt advertisements to your Google search. With the help of the cookie, Google “remembers” your most frequently entered search queries or your previous interaction with ads. This way you always get customized advertisements. The cookie contains a unique ID that Google uses to collect your personal settings for advertising purposes.
Expiry date: after 6 months

Note: We cannot guarantee that the data stored is complete. Changes can never be ruled out, especially when using cookies. In order to identify the NID cookie, a separate test page was created, where only Google Maps was integrated.

How long and where is the data stored?

The Google servers are located in data centers around the world. Most of the servers are in America, however. For this reason, your data is also increasingly stored in the USA. Here you can read exactly where the Google data centers are located: https://www.google.com/about/datacenters/inside/locations/?hl=de

Google distributes the data on various data carriers. This means that the data can be accessed more quickly and is better protected against any attempt at manipulation. Each data center also has special emergency programs. If, for example, there are problems with the Google hardware or a natural disaster paralyzes the servers, the data will still remain protected, almost certainly.

Google stores some data for a specified period of time. For other data, Google only offers the option of manually deleting them. The company also anonymizes information (such as advertising data) in server logs by deleting part of the IP address and cookie information after 9 and 18 months, respectively.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

With the automatic deletion function for location and activity data introduced in 2019, information about location and web / app activity – depending on your decision – is stored for either 3 or 18 months and then deleted. You can also manually delete this data from the history at any time via the Google account. If you want to completely prevent your location from being recorded, you must pause the “Web and app activity” section in your Google account. Click Data & Personalization, then click the Activity Settings option. Here you can turn the activities on or off.

You can also deactivate, delete or manage individual cookies in your browser. Depending on which browser you are using, this always works a little differently. The following instructions show how to manage cookies in your browser:

Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: manage cookies and website data with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer

Internet Explorer: deleting and managing cookies

Microsoft Edge: Deleting and managing cookies

If you generally do not want cookies, you can set up your browser so that it always informs you when a cookie is to be set. You can decide for each individual cookie whether or not to allow it.

Google is an active participant in the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, which regulates the correct and secure transfer of personal data. You can find more information on this at https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI. If you want to find out more about data processing by Google, we recommend the company’s own data protection declaration at https://policies.google.co

You can find directions for routes by car, public transport, on foot or by bike. For us, the provision of Google Maps is part of our customer service.

Which data is saved by Google Maps?

In order for Google Maps to be able to offer its full service, the company must record and save data from you. These include the search terms entered, your IP address and the latitude and longitude coordinates. If you use the route planner function, the entered start address is also saved. However, this data storage happens on the Google Maps website. We can only inform you about this, but we cannot influence it. Since we have integrated Google Maps into our website, Google places at least one cookie (name: NID) in your browser. This cookie stores data about your user behavior. Google uses this data primarily to optimize its own services and to provide you with individual, personalized advertising.

The following cookie is set in your browser due to the integration of Google Maps:

Name: NID
Value: 188 = h26c1Ktha7fCQTx8rXgLyATyITJ221136167-5
Purpose: NID is used by Google to adapt advertisements to your Google search. With the help of the cookie, Google “remembers” your most frequently entered search queries or your previous interaction with ads. This way you always get customized advertisements. The cookie contains a unique ID that Google uses to collect your personal settings for advertising purposes.
Expiry date: after 6 months

Note: We cannot guarantee that the data stored is complete. Changes can never be ruled out, especially when using cookies. In order to identify the NID cookie, a separate test page was created, where only Google Maps was integrated.

How long and where is the data stored?

The Google servers are located in data centers around the world. Most of the servers are in America, however. For this reason, your data is also increasingly stored in the USA. Here you can read exactly where the Google data centers are located: https://www.google.com/about/datacenters/inside/locations/?hl=de

Google distributes the data on various data carriers. This means that the data can be accessed more quickly and is better protected against any attempt at manipulation. Each data center also has special emergency programs. If, for example, there are problems with the Google hardware or a natural disaster paralyzes the servers, the data will still remain protected, almost certainly.

Google stores some data for a specified period of time. For other data, Google only offers the option of manually deleting them. The company also anonymizes information (such as advertising data) in server logs by deleting part of the IP address and cookie information after 9 and 18 months, respectively.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

With the automatic deletion function for location and activity data introduced in 2019, information about location and web / app activity – depending on your decision – is stored for either 3 or 18 months and then deleted. You can also manually delete this data from the history at any time via the Google account. If you want to completely prevent your location from being recorded, you must pause the “Web and app activity” section in your Google account. Click Data & Personalization, then click the Activity Settings option. Here you can turn the activities on or off.

You can also deactivate, delete or manage individual cookies in your browser. Depending on which browser you are using, this always works a little differently. The following instructions show how to manage cookies in your browser:

Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: manage cookies and website data with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer

Internet Explorer: deleting and managing cookies

Microsoft Edge: Deleting and managing cookies

If you generally do not want cookies, you can set up your browser so that it always informs you when a cookie is to be set. You can decide for each individual cookie whether or not to allow it.

Google is an active participant in the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, which regulates the correct and secure transfer of personal data. You can find more information on this at https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI. If you want to find out more about data processing by Google, we recommend the company’s own data protection declaration at https://policies.google.co

r immediately reappear on all other websites you visit later. Sometimes Google updates font files to reduce file size, increase language coverage, and improve design.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

The data that Google stores for a day or a year cannot simply be deleted. The data is automatically transmitted to Google when the page is accessed. In order to be able to delete this data prematurely, you have to contact Google support at https://support.google.com/?hl=de&tid=221136167. In this case, you only prevent data storage if you are not visiting our site.

Unlike other web fonts, Google allows us unrestricted access to all fonts. We can therefore have unlimited access to a sea of ​​fonts and thus get the most out of our website. You can find more about Google Fonts and other questions at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?tid=221136167. Although Google deals with data protection issues there, it does not contain really detailed information about data storage. It is relatively difficult to get really precise information about stored data from Google.

You can also read which data is generally recorded by Google and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Google Fonts Local Privacy Policy
We use Google Fonts from Google Inc. on our website. Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible for the European area. We have the google fonts locally, i.e. on our web server – not on Google’s servers. This means that there is no connection to Google servers and therefore no data transmission or storage.

What are Google Fonts?

In the past, Google Fonts was also called Google Web Fonts. This is an interactive directory with over 800 fonts that Google provides for free. With Google Fonts you could use fonts without uploading them to your own server. But in order to prevent any information transfer to Google servers in this regard, we have downloaded the fonts to our server. In this way, we act in compliance with data protection regulations and do not send any data to Google Fonts.

Unlike other web fonts, Google allows us unrestricted access to all fonts. We can therefore have unlimited access to a sea of ​​fonts and thus get the most out of our website. You can find more about Google Fonts and other questions at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?tid=221136167.

OpenStreetMap privacy policy
We have integrated map sections from the online map tool “OpenStreetMap” on our website. This is a so-called open source mapping, which we can call up via an API (interface). This function is offered by the OpenStreetMap Foundation, St John’s Innovation Center, Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0WS, United Kingdom. By using this map function, your IP address will be forwarded to OpenStreetMap. In this data protection declaration you will find out why we use functions of the OpenStreetMap tool, where which data is stored and how you can prevent this data storage.

What is OpenStreetMap?

The OpenStreetMap project was launched in 2004. The aim of the project is and was to create a free world map. Users around the world collect data on buildings, forests, rivers and roads, for example. Over the years, an extensive digital world map created by users was created. Of course the map is not complete, but in most regions it is equipped with a lot of data.

Why do we use OpenStreetMap on our website?

Our website is primarily intended to be helpful to you. From our point of view, this is always the case when information is found quickly and easily. On the one hand, this is about our services and products, on the other hand, you should also have other helpful information available. That is why we also use the OpenStreetMap map service. For example, we can show you exactly how to find our company. The map shows you the best way to get to us and your journey will be child’s play.

What data is saved by OpenStreetMap?

When you visit one of our websites that OpenStreetMap offers, user data is transmitted to the service and stored there. OpenStreetMap collects information about your interactions with the digital map, your IP address, data on your browser, device type, operating system and on what day and at what time you used the service. Tracking software is also used to record user interactions. The

company specifies the analysis tool “Piwik” in its own data protection declaration.

The data collected are then available to the relevant working groups of the OpenStreetMap Foundation. According to the company, personal data will not be passed on to other people or companies unless this is legally necessary. The third-party provider Piwik stores your IP address, but in a shortened form.

The following cookie can be set in your browser when you interact with OpenStreetMap on our website:

Name: _osm_location
Value: 9.63312% 7C52.41500% 7C17% 7CM
Purpose: The cookie is required to unlock the content of OpenStreetMap.
Expiry date: after 10 years

If you want to see the full screen of the map, you will be linked to the OpenStreetMap website. Among other things, the following cookies can be stored there in your browser:

Name: _osm_totp_token
Value: 148253221136167-2
Purpose: This cookie is used to ensure the operation of the map section.
Expiry date: after one hour

Name: _osm_session
Value: 1d9bfa122e0259d5f6db4cb8ef653a1c
Purpose: With the help of the cookie, session information (i.e. user behavior) can be saved.
Expiration date: after the session ends

Name: _pk_id.1.cf09
Value: 4a5.1593684142.2.1593688396.1593688396221136167-9
Purpose: This cookie is set by Piwik to store or measure user data such as click behavior.
Expiry date: after one year

How long and where is the data stored?

The API servers, databases and auxiliary services servers are currently located in the United Kingdom (Great Britain and Northern Ireland) and the Netherlands. Your IP address and user information, which are stored in abbreviated form by the Piwik web analysis tool, will be deleted after 180 days.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

You have the right to access your personal data at any time and to object to its use and processing. Cookies that OpenStreetMap may set can be managed, deleted or deactivated in your browser at any time. As a result, however, the service will no longer function to its full extent. The management, deletion or deactivation of cookies works slightly differently for each browser. Below you will find links to the instructions for the most popular browsers:

Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: manage cookies and website data with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer

Internet Explorer: deleting and managing cookies

Microsoft Edge: Deleting and managing cookies

If you want to find out more about data processing by OpenStreetMap, we recommend the company’s privacy policy at https://wiki.osmfoundation.org/wiki/Privacy_Policy.